2012 Democratic National Convention: Arkansas Delegates


55 Delegates and 3 Alternates

http://www.democrats.org/2012-convention-delegate-list
Mr. Charles Yancey Alison Fayetteville AR
Mr. Drew Aston Cammach Village AR
Ms. Maria Baez de Hicks Fayetteville AR
Dr. Jay Barth Little Rock AR
Ms. Clementine Bass Pine Bluff AR
Mr. Donald Beavers North Little Rock AR
Hon. Mike Beebe Little Rock AR
Hon. Dawne Benafield Vandiver Little Rock AR
Hon. Thomas William "Will" Bond Little Rock AR
Ms. Diane Bryant Farmington AR
Mr. Christopher Wesley Burks El Dorado AR
Hon. Wanda Bynum Ashley Little Rock AR
Ms. Sheila S Castin Little Rock AR
Mr. Charles F Cervantes Little Rock AR
Mr. Tyler Clark Fayetteville AR
Hon. Jack Crumbly Widener AR
Mr. Don Davies Gurdon AR
Ms. Gloria E Dupree Hot Springs AR
Mr. Kedrin Edgerson Jonesboro AR
Hon. Joyce Elliot Little Rock AR
Mr. Bob Estes Little Rock AR
Ms. Anna Farris Arkadelphia AR
Hon. Karen Garcia Hot Springs AR
Mr. Jorge Garcia Hot Springs AR
Hon. Juanita Houston Pruitt Wynne AR
Mr. Richard Hutchinson Little Rock AR
Hon. Janet Johnson-Henderson Little Rock AR
Mr. Steven B Jones West Memphis AR
Hon. Dustin McDaniel Little Rock AR
Mr. Eric McDaniel Little Rock AR
Mr. Thurman Metcalf Rogers AR
Ms. Barbara Moody Salem AR
Ms. Norma Newman Hot Springs AR
Dr. Glenda M Patterson Fayetteville AR
Ms. J.P. Peters Fayetteville AR
Mr. Gary Phillips Blytheville AR
Hon. Mark Pryor Little Rock AR
Hon. Carl A Redus Pine Bluff AR
Mr. Weldon B Roberts Paragould AR
Hon. Tommy G Roebuck Arkadelphia AR
Hon. Mike Ross Washington AR
Dr. Berta L Seitz Fayetteville AR
Ms. Lottie Shackelford Little Rock AR
Mr. Jason Christopher Smedley Little Rock AR
Mr. Darrell Stephens Little Rock AR
Ms. Kasey Summerville Arkadelphia AR
Ms. Sarah Thomas Maumelle AR
Dr. Krystal Thrailkill Mena AR
Ms. Ozaree Twillie Forrest City AR
Ms. Lynette Vinson Little Rock AR
Ms. Virginia Waldon Fort Smith AR
Ms. Jean Wallace Little Rock AR
Hon. Ernestine Weaver Forrest City AR
Hon. Kathy Webb Little Rock AR
Ms. Jessica Xan DeLoach Little Rock AR



Alternates


Mr. Kenneth Cross Earle AR
Ms. Dianne Curry Little Rock
AR
Mr. D'Andre Jones Fayetteville
AR



Others


Ms. Ann Burton Portis Little Rock
Ms. Emily Haney Little Rock

Mr. Chris Masingill Little Rock

Mr. HL Moody Little Rock
Ms. Jan Paschal Tuckerman

Mr. Benton Smith Jonesboro


Delegation Chair
: Hon. Thomas William "Will" Bond


more...
Delegates elected at a special state convention on June 16 at the Robinson Center in Little Rock. They are all pledged to President Obama.  Arkansas Democratic Party spokewoman Candace Martin explains that, "John Wolfe sought special treatment by not complying with the delegate selection plan. Wolfe could not be granted any delegates because of his complete disregard for the delegate selection process."

District-Level Delegates 
Congressional District 1
Jack B. Crumbly, St. Francis
Kedrin Edgerson, Craighead
Jan Paschal, Jackson
Gary Phillips, Mississippi
Juanita Houston Pruitt, Cross
Weldon Roberts, Greene
Ozaree Twillie, St. Francis
Ernestine Weaver, St. Francis

Congressional District 2
Drew Aston, Pulaski
W. Jay Barth, Pulaski
Sheila Castin, Pulaski
Joyce Elliott, Pulaski
Richard Hutchinson, Pulaski
Darrell Stephens, Pulaski
Lynette Vinson, Pulaski
Jean Wallace, Pulaski
Congressional District 3
Charles Alison, Washington
Diane Bryant, Washington
Tyler Clark, Washington
Maria Baez Hicks, Washington
Thurman Metcalf, Benton
J.P. Peters, Washington
Berta L. Seitz, Washington

Congressional District 4
Clementine Bass, Jefferson
Chris Burks, Union
Anna Farris, Clark
Jorge Garcia, Garland
Karen Garcia, Garland
Norma L. Newman, Garland
Carl A. Redus, Jefferson
Tommy Roebuck, Clark


Pledged Party Leader and Elected Official (PLEO), At-Large and Alternate Delegates
PLEO Delegates
Jessica Xan DeLoach, Pulaski
Steven B. Jones, Washington
Eric McDaniel, Craighead
Kasey L. Summerville, Clark
Kathy Webb, Pulaski
At-Large Delegates
Wanda Bynum Ashley, Pulaski
Carlos Cervantes, Pulaski
Don Davies, Clark
Gloria Dupree, Garland
Robert Wayne Estes, Pulaski
Janet Johnson, Pulaski
Glenda Patterson, Washington
Lottie Shackelford, Pulaski
Jason Christopher Smedley, Pulaski
Sarah Thomas, Pulaski
Virginia Waldon, Sebastian
Alternates
Kenneth Cross, Crittenden
D'Andre Jones, Crittenden

At-Large Alternate
Dianne Curry, Pulaski
Super Delegates
Don Beavers, Pulaski
Mike Beebe, Pulaski
Will Bond, Pulaski
Dustin McDaniel, Pulaski
Sen. Mark Pryor
Congressman Mike Ross
Krystal Thrailkill, Polk
Dawn Vandiver, Pulaski