2012 Democratic National Convention: Colorado Delegates


86 Delegates and 6 Alternates
http://www.democrats.org/2012-convention-delegate-list
Mr. Alejandro J Aguilar Denver CO
Hon. Irene Aguilar Denver CO
Dr. Polly Baca Denver CO
Mr. Odell C Barry Westminster CO
Ms. Norma J Becco Pueblo CO
Mr. Albert Becco Pueblo CO
Ms. Beverly Benavidez Ryken Denver CO
Hon. Michael Bennet
CO
Ms. Jayne Bilberry Montrose CO
Ms. Sharon Bonner Pueblo CO
Hon. Diana DeGette
CO
Mr. Jonathan Dent Evans CO
Ms. Angella "Angie" Dickinson Denver CO
Ms. Tracy Ducharme Colorado Springs CO
Hon. Crisanta Duran Denver CO
Ms. Brenda Ennis Denver CO
Dr. Kathleen "Kathy" Ensz Greeley CO
Hon. Rhonda Fields Aurora CO
Ms. Cecilia T Flores Denver CO
Mr. Franoisco J Flores Jr. Lakewood CO
Mr. Lew Gaiter Jr. Denver CO
Mr. Ronald I Gallegos Westminster CO
Mr. Anthony E Graves Denver CO
Mr. Edward Hall Denver CO
Mr. Michael Hamrick Centennial CO
Ms. Elizabeth A Harris Evergreen CO
Ms. Leslie Herod Denver CO
Hon. John Hickenlooper Denver CO
Ms. Julia Ann Hicks Westminster CO
Mr. Jarrad Jackson Denver CO
Ms. Sonya Jaquez Lewis Lafayette CO
Ms. Barbara Jones Centennial CO
Mr. Derek Ketner Fort Collins CO
Dr. Tim Kubik Berthoud CO
Ms. Christy LeLait Colorado Springs CO
Ms. Sheila Lieder Littleton CO
Ms. Lindsay Patricia Lussan Fort Collins CO
Mr. Michael J Maday Colorado Springs CO
Ms. Sarah K Mann Parker CO
Ms. Debbie K Marquez Edwards CO
Mr. Christopher Martinez Denver CO
Hon. Elizabeth "Beth" McCann Denver CO
Mr. James McClellan Centennial CO
Mr. Gabriel McNally-Nakamura Denver CO
Ms. Monisha Merchant Lakewood CO
Dr. Mona Merchant Lakewood CO
Mr. Joe Morgan Colorado Springs CO
Ms. Mary Kim C Nguyen Westminster CO
Ms. Blanca O'Leary Aspen CO
Mr. Gilbert Ortiz Pueblo CO
Hon. Daniel Pabon Denver CO
Ms. Lisa Padilla Pueblo West CO
Mr. Rick A Palacio Denver CO
Mr. Joe Perez Greeley CO
Mr. Owen Perkins Denver CO
Hon. Ed Perlmutter
CO
Dr. James P Peters Jr. Denver CO
Hon. Jared Polis Boulder CO
Mr. Brayden Portillo Broomfield CO
Ms. Willa Prescott Fort Collins CO
Ms. Mary Beth Pyle Grand Junction CO
Mr. Tyler Quick Westminster CO
Mr. Don Quick Westminster CO
Mr. Christopher H Rank Longmont CO
Mr. Ernest L Ricehill Jr. Rifle CO
Dr. Kathleen Ricker Colorado Springs CO
Mr. Alvin Rivera Pueblo CO
Ms. Lydia Rizo Guzman Denver CO
Mr. Mannie Rodriguez Denver CO
Mr. Robert Rodriguez Denver CO
Hon. Roy Romer
CO
Ms. Sheila J Schmidt Centennial CO
Ms. Ann Schmitt Manitou Springs CO
Mr. Dwayne T Stephens Arvada CO
Ms. Vivian Stovall Denver CO
Mr. Erle S Swanson Morrison CO
Ms. Beth-Anne Thomas Parker CO
Mr. David S Trask Fort Collins CO
Hon. Mark Udall
CO
Ms. Halisi Dawn Vinson Denver CO
Mr. Lionel Washington Colorado Springs CO
Ms. Maya Wheeler Aurora CO
Dr. Megan Wilder Boulder CO
Mr. Nathan Wilkes Englewood CO
Hon. Angela Williams Denver CO
Ms. Brittany Wirth Arvada CO



Alternates


Mr. Antonio B Esquibel North Glenn
CO
Ms. Joan Garden Cooper Englewood
CO
Ms. Katherine "Khadija" Haynes Denver
CO
Ms. Deborah Jensen Evergreen
CO
Mr. Walter L Jones Centennial
CO
Mr. Scott Wagner Highland Ranch CO



Others


Mr. Alfonso Abeyta Antonio CO
Mr. Chuck Bader Colorado Springs CO
Ms. Martelle Daniels Grand Junction
CO
Hon. Joe Garcia Colorado Springs
CO
Hon. Angela Giron Pueblo
CO
Mr. Bryan Hartmann Highlands Ranch
CO
Ms. Victoria Haynes Denver
CO
Ms. Andrea King Denver
CO
Ms. Cynthia D Kirby Arvada
CO
Hon. Paul D Lopez Denver
CO
Mr. Colin C O'Connor Denver
CO
Dr. Christopher Ott Denver
CO
Hon. Pamela "Pam" Shaddock Greeley
CO
Mr. Mitchell Wright Englewood
CO

Delegation Chair: Mr. Rick A. Palacio


old info

First

Last

Delegates

Anthony Graves DNC
Lisa Padilla DNC
Mannie Rodriguez DNC
Polly Baca Pres Elector
Alvin Rivera Pres Elector



Crisanta Duran PLEO
Cecilia Flores PLEO
Francisco J. Flores Jr PLEO
Lydia Rizo Guzman PLEO
Sheila Lieder PLEO
Mona Merchant PLEO
Mary Kim Nguyen PLEO
Daniel Pabon PLEO
Vivian Stovall PLEO



Alejandro J. Aguilar D AT LARGE
Angela "Angie" Dickinson D AT LARGE
Lew Gaiter Jr. D AT LARGE
Ronald I. Gallegos D AT LARGE
Leslie Herod D AT LARGE
Jarrad Jackson D AT LARGE
Walter L. Jones D AT LARGE
Gabriel McNally-Nakamura D AT LARGE
James D. Peters Jr. D AT LARGE
Brayden Portillo D AT LARGE
Tyler S. Quick D AT LARGE
Ernest Ricehill D AT LARGE
Polly Baca D AT LARGE
Brenda Ennis D AT LARGE
Elizabeth A. Harris D AT LARGE
Ann L. Schmitt D AT LARGE



Anthony Graves CD1 Pres Elector
Irene Aguilar CD1
Edward Hall CD1
Christopher Martinez CD1
Elizabeth McCann CD1
Owen Perkins CD1
Robert Rodriguez CD1
Halisi Vinson CD1
Angela Williams CD1
Terry Phillips CD2 Pres Elector
Derek Ketner CD2
Tim Kubik CD2
Sonya Jaquez Lewis CD2
Lindsay Lussan CD2
Willa Prescott CD2
Erle Swanson CD2
David Trask CD2
Megan Wilder CD2
Gilbert Ortiz Jr CD3 Pres Elector
Albert Becco CD3
Norma Becco CD3
Jayne Bilberry CD3
Gilbert Ortiz Jr CD3
Lisa Padilla CD3
Mary Beth Pyle CD3
Alvin Rivera CD3
Debra Pilch CD4 Pres Elector
Jonathon Dent CD4
Kathleen Ensz CD4
Sarah Mann CD4
Joe Perez CD4
Christopher Rank CD4
Beth Anne Thomas CD4
Thomas Cronin CD5 Pres Elector
Tracy DuCharme CD5
Christine LeLait CD5
Michael Maday CD5
Joe Morgan CD5
Lionel Washington CD5
Laurence Steele CD6 Pres Elector
Rhonda Fields CD6
Michael Hamrick CD6
Bryan Hartmann CD6
Barbara Jones CD6
James McClallan CD6
Maya Wheeler CD6
Nathaniel Wilkes CD6
Rick Swain CD7 Pres Elector
Odell Carl Barry CD7
Julia Hicks CD7
Monisha Merchant CD7
Don Quick CD7
Dwayne Stephens CD7
Brittany Wirth CD7



Charles H. Bader Jr. ALTERNATE
Antonio B. Esquibel ALTERNATE
Joan Garden Cooper ALTERNATE
Katherine "Khadjia" Haynes ALTERNATE
Sheila J Schmitt ALTERNATE
Scott D. Wagner ALTERNATE