- 2012
Republican
National
Convention
« California Delegates
2012 Republican National Convention: California Delegates
172 Delegates (3 RNC, 159 CD and 10
AL) and 169 Alternates
AL - statewide winner-take-all ...Romney
CD - district winner-take-all ...Romney
California Delegation Page
AL - statewide winner-take-all ...Romney
CD - district winner-take-all ...Romney
California Delegation Page
RNC Delegates Linda Ackerman - RNC Committeewoman Shawn Steel - RNC Committeman Tom Del Beccaro - Chairman of the CRP |
staff |
Congressional
District
1 Margaret Dominici Patricia Leah West Ann Whitley Congressional District 3 Barbara Le Vake Alfred Montna Mark Pruner Congressional District 5 Colene Johnson Janet Kirtlink Patricia Krueger Congressional District 7 Rex Frazier Kellie Randle Tom Scott Congressional District 9 Dean Andal Greenlaw “Fritz” Grupe Betty Wilson |
Congressional
District
2 Kevin Krick Sashi McEntee Sally Zelikovsky Congressional District 4 McGregor Scott Richard Costigan III Michael Saragosa Congressional District 6 Charles Bell Josh Ginsberg Nicole Van Vleck Congressional District 8 Richard Brimhall Todd Graham Chad Mayes Congressional District 10 Joan Clendenin Bret De St Jour Sonia Denham |
Congressional
District
11 Judy Lloyd Steven Lucas George Opacic Congressional District 13 Suzanne Caro James Hartman Noel Knight Congressional District 15 James Bailey Catherine Baker Mark Cranney Congressional District 17 Luis Buhler Jayne Ham Evelyn Li Congressional District 19 Van Le Jean Chain Lu Helen Wang |
Congressional
District
12 Sandra Gale David Kiachko Richard Wall Congressional District 14 Lydia Beebe Richard Holbrook Chengzhi Yang Congressional District 16 Jerry Callister Richard Dye Michael Murphy Congressional District 18 George “Duf” Sundheim Boyd Smith Meg Whitman Congressional District 20 Deyanush Babaei Diane Mall Lindsey Stetson |
Congressional
District
21 Maxine Bennett Matthew Dardenne Mario Santoyo Congressional District 23 Barbara Grimm-Marshall Kevin McCarthy Billie Jo Medders Congressional District 25 Lynn Haueter Andrew Malcolm George Runner Congressional District 27 John Cushman III Stephen Larson Nicholas Stonnington Congressional District 29 Sara Bradford William Bradford Mark Isler |
Congressional
District
22 Sherrie Bell Bill Jones Carol Stoker Congressional District 24 Andrew Firestone John Peschong Andrew Puzder Congressional District 26 Denise Nielsen Mike Osborn Audra Strickland Congressional District 28 Hector Barajas Greggory DeVore Miryam Mora Barajas Congressional District 30 Sonja Brown Sue Groff David Rappel |
Congressional
District
31 Julia Biggs Kathleen Brugger Clifford Young Congressional District 33 Joshua Friedman Richard Roeder Robert Tuttle Congressional District 35 Craig Prince Mary Prince Acquanetta Warren Congressional District 37 Nadine Buki Johnnie Morgan Pete Wilson Congressional District 39 Martha House Mei Mei Huff Christina McMenamin |
Congressional
District
32 Walt Allen Violeta Lewis Mike Spence Congressional District 34 Michael Escoto Moises Merino Cecilia Ramos Congressional District 36 Mary Bono Mack Don Genhart Andrew Kotyuk Congressional District 38 Luis Alvarado Betty Ng Raul Riesgo Congressional District 40 Ann Guerra Richard Rodriguez Alex Saab |
Congressional
District
41 Lou Monville Susan Nelthorpe Marc Troast Congressional District 43 Todd Blair Mark Clayson William Tanner Congressional District 45 Dick Ackerman John Clarey Ivo Tjan Congressional District 47 Paul Carter Diane Ripley William Ward Congressional District 49 Jonathan Bullen Darrell Issa David Jacinto Congressional District 51 Briana Bilbray Elizabeth Roach Thomas Topuzes Congressional District 53 Betty Boney John McCann Jamie Waters |
Congressional
District
42 Teresa Dix Adele Harrison Elizabeth Unterein Congressional District 44 John Fer Edwin Hernandez William Sanford Congressional District 46 Gwen Dyrud Mike Hayde Kathy Tavoularis Congressional District 48 Scott Baugh J. Kristen Hubbs Glenn Stearns Congressional District 50 Mary “Lou” Aspell Bruce Thompson Mark Wyland Congressional District 52 Kelly Burt James Davies Bruce Tabb |
At-Large Delegates |
George Argyros Frank Baxter Griff Harsh David Lucchetti Robert O’Brien Pam Peterson Jeffrey Randle Craig Romney Michelle Eunjoo Park Steel Robert Wickers |
Alternate Delegates |
|
Congressional
District
1 Ann Meyer Daralyn Reed Deborah Wilder Congressional District 3 James Gallagher Thomas Gede Judith Ruggiero Congressional District 5 David Gaw Kim Graves Russell Johnson Congressional District 7 Steve Eggert Rick Fowler Jack Williams Congressional District 9 Dale Fritchen George Gibson Carol Hadley |
Congressional
District
2 Marie Derr Matthew Eshoo Kurt Hahn Congressional District 4 Audrey Martin Perry R. Scott Yuill Mitch Zak Congressional District 6 Ana Helman de Billwiller-Kiss Robert Lapsley Jessica Hsiang-Ng Congressional District 8 Linda Davis Ben Mascarenas Rebecca Otwell Congressional District 10 Shannon Beltrami Patricia Brazelton David Gildea |
Congressional
District
11 Edward Hearst Donald Nejedly Elizabeth Patock Congressional District 13 Franklin Cherry Roseann Slonsky-Breault Sean Walsh Congressional District 15 Leslie Barkdull Hugh Bussell Michaela Hertle Congressional District 17 Debra Anders William Todd Cranney Ed Riffle Congressional District 19 Jonathan Conradt Ronald Howard Elizabeth Meyer |
Congressional
District
12 James Bourgart Jacquelyn Cohen Pablo Wong Congressional District 14 Bryan Hannegan Luzviminda Pineda Glenn Rice Congressional District 16 Kathryn Callister Diane Carter David Carter Congressional District 18 Peter Constant Harold Stuart John Taylor Congressional District 20 Bruce Gordon Victor Marani Brian Mathias |
Congressional
District
21 Kenneth Boyd Ashli Dawn Dardenne Tom Mendes Congressional District 23 Jim Balmain Roger Howlett Kay Meek Congressional District 25 Bob Haueter Sharon Runner Peggy Sadler Congressional District 27 Tirso del Junco John Quintanilla Sophie Wong Congressional District 29 Seth Cummings Russell Doe Donald Hicks |
Congressional
District
22 Mariann Hedstrom Mario Santoyo Noel Stoker Congressional District 24 Edith Knight Barbara Tull Christopher Zikakis Congressional District 26 Michael Bradbury Phillip Chase Zaya Younan Congressional District 28 Ivette Barajas Steven Bledsoe Howard Hakes Congressional District 30 Lowell Brown David Benning Susan Hayes |
Congressional
District
31 Lauren Briggs Rose Palmer Lynn Reiter Congressional District 33 Betsy Emmanuel William Fleischman Howard Phanstiel Congressional District 35 Earl De Vries Franklin Peck II Paul Vargas Congressional District 37 Maya Buki David Lasdon Joel Strom Congressional District 39 Brian Johsz Roman Nava Gayle Pacheco |
Congressional
District
32 April Reber Betty Reber Dennis Reber Congressional District 34 William Kil Ky Kim Sang Won Park Congressional District 36 Carol Minor Wayne Minor Roberto Radi Congressional District 38 Lily Kuo Joseph Ng Don Randle Congressional District 40 Mario Guerra Brian Regalbuto Giovanna Perez-Saab |
Congressional
District
41 Ted Boecker Jennifer Weggeland Jan Zuppardo Congressional District 43 Joy Bliss Kim Wang Debora Wong Congressional District 45 Norman Davis Anthony Kuo Jennifer Vitela Congressional District 47 Davina Keiser Bob Shannon Cassandra Vandenberg Congressional District 49 Todd Gladis Philip Graham Paul Johnson Congressional District 51 Frank Fernandez Timothy Kelley Kevin Smith Congressional District 53 Michael Cully Marla Marshall Mark McCord At-Large Alternates Robert Bell Rudy Mendoza Paul Miner Darrel Ng Bob Pacheco Mario Rodriguez Tim Shaw Vincent Tobkin Thomas E. Tucker Martin Wilson Honorary Co-Chairman of the Delegation Pete Wilson Kevin McCarthy Darrell Issa George Argyros Bill Jones |
Congressional
District
42 Julie Gilbart Jorge Pavez Jacquelyn Raspler Congressional District 44 Kristin Hetzer Rosario Marin Leo Zhou Congressional District 46 Ray Grangoff Kim Scherer Lars Walton Congressional District 48 Bill Evers Diane McGlinchey Frank Ricchiazzi Congressional District 50 Sam Abed Blaine Hunt Janae Mackay Congressional District 52 Scott Chipman Jan Goldsmith Geoffrey Patnoe |