FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE |
CONTACT: Romney Press Office |
January 5, 2012 |
Co-Chair Griffin Dalianis Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Air Force, Major
Co-Chair and State Senator Gary Lambert, Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Marine Corps Reserve, Colonel
State Senator Jack Barnes, Rockingham, Raymond, U.S. Army, Corporal
State Senator Sharon Carson, Hillsborough, Londonderry, U.S. Army Reserve, Sergeant
Executive Councilor Ray Wieczorek, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. Army, Private First Class
State Representative Dave Palfrey, Merrimack, Franklin, U.S. Air Force, Airman First Class
State Representative Eric Anderson, Merrimack, Bow, U.S. Air Force
State Representative Chris Christensen, Hillsborough, Merrimack U.S. Navy, Lieutenant
State Representative Dennis Fields, Belknap, Sanbornton, U.S. Air Force Captain
State Representative Ken Hawkins, Hillsborough, Bedford U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
State Representative Norm Major, Rockingham, Plaistow, U.S. Army, Sergeant
State Representative Chris Nevins Rockingham, Hampton, U.S. Air Force, Lieutenant Colonel
State Representative Barry Palmer, Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Army, Chief Warrant Officer
State Representative Dennis Reed, Merrimack, Franklin, U.S. Army, Private
State Representative Frank Sterling, Cheshire, Jaffrey, U.S. Army, Specialist Fourth Class
State Representative Frank Tilton, Belknap, Laconia, U.S. Army, Colonel
State Representative Bill Tobin, Belknap, Sanbornton, U.S. Air Force & U.S. Army, Sergeant
State Representative, Newport Selectman Bev Rodeschin, Sullivan, Newport, U.S. Navy, Retired
State Representative/Fmr House Majority Leader Dave Hess, Merrimack, Hooksett, U.S. Air Force, Captain
County Attorney Jim Reams, Rockingham, Hampton, U.S. Navy, Radarman
Sheriff Mike Downing, Rockingham, Salem, U.S. Army, Sergeant
Sheriff Dick Foote, Cheshire, Swanzey, U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
Bill Arnold, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. Army Air Corps, Staff Sergeant
George Beaumier, Grafton, Orford, U.S. Navy, Seaman First Class
Timothy Bortz, Rockingham, Chester, U.S. Navy, Petty Officer Senior Chief
Doug Boyd, Merrimack, Franklin, U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
John Boyle, Grafton, Plymouth, U.S. Marine Corps, Major, Retired
Ernie Bridge, Sullivan, Newport, U.S. Air Force, Senior Airman
Bob Carrington, Carroll, Sanbornville, U.S. Air Force, Sergeant
Rick Christie, Hillsborough, Goffstown, U.S. Army, Specialist Fourth Class
Harvey Clement, Hillsborough, Goffstown, U.S. Navy, Hospital Corps
Jim Clemons, Hillsborough, Bedford, U.S. Army, Sergeant
John Cobb, Grafton, Woodsville, U.S. Air Force, Tech Sergeant
Phillip Coull, Belknap, Alton, U.S. Navy, Seaman
Jim Cullen, Rockingham, Rye, U.S. Army, First Lieutenant
David Dale, Merrimack, Concord, U.S. Air Force, Retired, Staff Sergeant
David Dalrymple, Rockingham, Salem, U.S. Army, Specialist Fourth Class
Ed Declerq, Rockingham, Salem, U.S. Air Force, Strategic Air Command
Carl DeRossi, Rockingham, Londonderry, U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
Mark Dicampo, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. National Guard, 101st Airborne
Donald Duhamel, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. Army, Master Sergeant
Chris Dunne, Merrimack, Northfield, U.S. Navy, Aviation Ordinance
Mike Eaton, Merrimack, Chichester, U.S. Army, Sergeant
Tom Eifler, Rockingham, Atkinson, U.S. Marine Corps, Lance Corporal
Gary Ellmer, Rockingham, Portsmouth, U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
Christopher Ferris, Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Army, Captain
John Flanders, Rockingham, Kingston, U.S. Navy, Seaman First Class
Bill Foster, Hillsborough, New Boston, U.S. Air Force, Senior Airman
Bill Gabler, Merrimack, Loudon, U.S. Navy, EMCM (SS)
Robert Gamlin, Rockingham, Londonderry, U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
Kenneth Georgevits, Merrimack, Concord, U.S. Navy, Reservist
Peter R. Geremia, Rockingham, Rye, U.S. Army, Private
Samir Habiby, Cheshire, Swanzey, U.S. Navy, Navy, Chaplain
David Hamblett, Hillsborough, Hudson, U.S. Navy, Water Tender 2nd Class
Jeff Hatch, Rockingham, Salem, U.S. Army, First Sergeant
Walter P. Havenstein, Belknap, Alton Bay, U.S. Marine Corps, Colonel
Ray Hayes, Hillsborough, Milford, U.S. Air Force, Tech Sergeant
Charlie Hinds, Jr., Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Navy, 5th Class Petty Officer
Don Holden, Hillsborough, Amherst, U.S. Air Force Reserve, U. S. Air Force Reserve
Clay Hollister, Cheshire, Jaffrey, U.S. Army, Spec. 5
Duane Howard, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. Air Force, Master Sergeant
Karl Ingoldsby, Belknap, Alton Bay, U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
Keith Jeffery, Hillsborough, Merrimack, U.S. Army, Medic
Willard Jernberg, Carroll, Wolfeboro, U.S. Navy, Commander
Bill Joransen, Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Navy, Captain
Howard Keegan, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. Air Force, First Lieutenant
Robert Krahulec, Belknap, Laconia, U.S. Air Force, Captain
Rosalind Landers, Carroll, East Wakefield, U.S. Air Force, Tech Sergeant
Bill Leber, Merrimack, Andover, U.S. Air Force, Major
Dan Linehan, Rockingham, Danville, U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant
George Lovejoy, Strafford, Barrington, U.S. Navy, First Class Petty Officer
Tony Marino, Merrimack, Pembroke, U.S. Air Force, Airman Second Class
Elizabeth Minickiello, Grafton, Plymouth, U.S. Navy, Petty Officer 1st Class
Glenn Mitera, Merrimack, Concord, U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
Bill Modis, Hillsborough, Amherst, U.S. Navy, PO 3rd Class
Mike Moffett, Merrimack, Concord, U.S. Marine Corps, Lieutenant Col
George Morgan, Belknap, Alton Bay, U.S. Navy, Captain
John Mosher, Sullivan, Unity, U.S. Marine Corps, Sergeant Major
Kent Nolan, Hillsborough, Goffstown, U.S. Air Force, Sergeant
Philip J. O'Brien, Merrimack, New London, U.S. Navy, Lieutenant
Eugene Paquette, Strafford, Dover, U.S. Air Force, Colonel
Steve Pelkey, Cheshire, Jaffrey, U.S. Air Force, Senior Airman
Donald Philbrick, Carroll, Eaton, U.S. Air Force, Master Sergeant
Willard Rice, Hillsborough, Hollis, U.S. Navy, Lieutenant
Al Risch, Carroll, Madison, U.S. Army, Sergeant First Class
Henry Rodeschin, Sullivan, Newport, U.S. Navy, Retired
Galen Rose, Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Air Force, Lieutenant Colonel
Bob Rudy, Belknap, Gilford, U.S. Navy, Lieutenant
David Sherman, Hillsborough, New Boston, U.S. Marine Corps, Major
Joseph K. Simeone, Rockingham, Stratham, U.S. Air Force & National Guard, Major General, Retired
Lincoln Sinclair, Carroll, Center Tuftonboro, U.S. Navy, Pharmacist Mate
Dave Sinclair, Merrimack, Franklin, U.S. Marine Corps, Corporal
John Stabile, Hillsborough, Nashua, U.S. Army Infantry, First Lieutenant
Becky Stafford, Hillsborough, Goffstown, U.S. Air Force, Staff Sergeant
John Stafford, Hillsborough, Goffstown, U.S. Air Force, Staff Sergeant
Steve Staples, Cheshire, Keene, U.S. Army, E5, Former Legion Commander
John Vattes, Hillsborough, Manchester, U.S. Marine Corps, Private First Class
Dr. Thayer Wade, Strafford, Rochester, U.S. Army, Sergeant
Danny Webster, Merrimack, Concord, U.S. Army, Sergeant
Larry Wells, Coos, Jefferson, U.S. Navy, Retired, Petty Officer 1st Class
Endorsers are retired or not on active duty. Use of military rank and job titles does not imply endorsement by the Department of Defense or any department thereof.